Our mission is to reveal our customers' needs by providing them with financial solutions in line with the best international practice.
Our Vision
Our vision is simple: to be the leading corporate, investment and private bank in the Republic of Armenia due to professionalism and flexibility of our staff and high quality customer service.
Our Values
• Professionalism – To achieve the best results our experienced and highly qualified professionals continuously enhance the level of their professionalism and exchange their knowledge and experience.
• Partnership - To achieve mutually beneficial results, we highly appreciate the persistent and long lasting cooperation with our customers and partners. We cooperate in a spirit of partnership with our employees either by ensuring their participation in the strategic plan implementation.
• Reliability – Being a reliable partner, we prefer to cooperate with sustainably based reliable partners.
• Safety - We've created a "reliable bank" image for our customers and will strive to maintain it by assuring the Bank's stability and its continuous steady growth.
• Integrity - We care about our reputation, which is why we highly appreciate mutual trust and business ethics.