Frequently asked questions
The first step is to visit or call us to familiarize yourself with our services, as well as the associated terms and conditions. If you want to proceed, your personal manager will provide a list of required documents.
ARMSWISSBANK provides services only to clients, that is to say the entities holding active accounts in the Bank.
Guarantee of the deposits is regulated by the law on "Guarantee of remuneration of bank deposits of individuals" of the Republic of Armenia.
The bank provides credits to medium and large companies, which have sound business, solid credit history and good reputation in business world. The bank does not provide consumer loans.
No. We only provide services to clients, i.e. people and institutions holding active accounts with us.
Yes. The guarantee of deposits is regulated by Armenian law on the "Guarantee of remuneration of bank deposits of individuals".
Our online banking technologies are provided by internationally recognized Symantec SSL security system which ensures all transactions are protected by the highest available level of security.