Being the participant to the CBANet Armenian national interbank electronic payments system ARMSWISSBANK executes domestic transfers in AMD in the least time-consuming and the most cost-effective way.
Foreign Currency Payments
With our network of correspondent banks (see table below), advanced technical equipment and experienced staff, ArmSwissBank will execute your cross-border payments safely and efficiently. Transfers initiated by payment orders are executed within a maximum of one banking day within the Republic of Armenia. We realize payments only with ArmSwissBank clients.
Placing Payment Orders
ArmSwissBank clients have two options for placing payment orders:
• Written payment order – the client completes a payment order application form (downloadable below) and presents it to their personal manager.
• Electronic payment order - the client submits a payment order using ArmSwissBank’s Private Link online banking system, or by fax.