15. List of pledged working capital Stating the name, measurement unit, quantity, price, amount R
16. Consent from the collateral’s lessees Original (to be presented after the credit committee approves the loan) AR
17. Insurance certificate(s) of the collateral Copy (to be presented after the credit committee approves the loan) AR
18. Other documents (documents certifying the purchase of the collateral, procurements issued by the pledgor, spouse’s notary certified consent) Original / copy ARը
* In case of prime security the of the documents might not be required by the Bank
- The Bank might require the client to insure the collateral.
- The documents requested by the Bank can be required (R) or at request (AR)v
- Documents listed in point 10 through 15 are required if the collateral is a vehicle or other fixed/working asset.
** If necessary, at the request of the Head of Lending Department or Customer Service Department, the client shall provide a statement from the Passport and Visa
• Penalties will accrue if you do not fulfill your obligations on time.
• In case of overdue loan liabilities, the accumulated penalties will be paid at first, then the accumulated bank interest rate, then the contractual interest, then principal amount.
• Attention: in case of default or failure to fulfill your obligation, the creditor sends this information to the credit bureau within 2 (two) business days where your credit history is recorded.
• You have the right to get your credit history information free of charge once a year from the credit bureau.
• Attention: bad credit history can prevent you from getting a loan in the future.
• Warning: Your property (home, car or other) may be confiscated by law if you fail to make your interest and loan repayments on time.
• Changes in foreign exchange rates may affect loan repayments.v
• In case of default on your pledge account, if the pledge is not sufficient to cover your credit liabilities, repayment of liabilities on your other property (if any are) is possible.
• To find out the terms, conditions and tariffs for providing statements, their copies, references and other information during the term of the contract, please consult the page "Accounting for Legal Entities and Individual Entrepreneurs"
Benchmark criteria (in Armenian)